2020 Buccaneer Bay Regional Tournament
8 February 2020
Longshot Solution Results Div I Div II Div III
Net Working Results Div I Div II
Classics... The Effective Detective Results Div I Div II Div III
Balsa Limbo Results Div I Div II
Gibberish or Not Results Div I Div II Div III

Advancing teams in BOLD

Longshot Solution Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 CORBETT PREP SCH                     46546 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 175.99  44.33   0.00   0

 2 PALMETTO CHARTER SCHOOL              42139 Calc: 178.04  49.26   0.00 227.30
   Palmetto, FL                                Raw: 156.67  43.67   0.00   0

 3 FLORIDA COLLEGE ACADEMY              32114 Calc: 145.09  46.64   0.00 191.73
   Temple Terrace, FL                          Raw: 127.67  41.35   0.00   0

 4 BOYETTE SPRINGS ELE SCH              37244 Calc: 125.01  44.36   0.00 169.37
   Riverview, FL                               Raw: 110.00  39.33   0.00   0

 5 ROWLETT ACADEMY FAMILY ASSOC         35490 Calc: 106.44  50.00   0.00 156.44
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw:  93.66  44.33   0.00   0

 6 WINSTON ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING       43296 Calc: 109.48  43.62   0.00 153.10
   Lakeland, FL                                Raw:  96.34  38.67   0.00   0

Top

Longshot Solution Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 TERRACE COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCH         30428 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Thonotosassa, FL                            Raw: 169.67  47.67   0.00   0

 2 WILLIAMS MIDDLE MAGNET               41070 Calc: 100.19  33.56   0.00 133.75
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw:  85.00  32.00   0.00   0

 3 ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC SCH             43042 Calc:  87.24  44.06   0.00 131.30
   Largo, FL                                   Raw:  74.01  42.01   0.00   0

 4 DUNEDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL                 5980 Calc:  72.69  37.40   0.00 110.09
   Dunedin, FL                                 Raw:  61.67  35.66   0.00   0

Top

Longshot Solution Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 ROWLETT ACADEMY FAMILY ASSOC         35490 Calc: 199.28  50.00   0.00 249.28
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 183.34  47.00   0.00   0

 1 NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL                  45174 Calc: 200.00  48.57   0.00 248.57
   Lithia, FL                                  Raw: 184.00  45.66   0.00   0

Top

Net Working Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 ROLAND PARK K-8 SCH                  14725 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 154.50  35.99   0.00   0

 2 CORBETT PREP SCH                     46546 Calc: 172.17  34.27   0.00 206.44
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 133.00  24.67   0.00   0

 3 BOYETTE SPRINGS ELE SCH              37244 Calc: 164.40  30.56   0.00 194.96
   Riverview, FL                               Raw: 127.00  22.00   0.00   0

 4 MARY BRYANT ELEM SCHOOL              40793 Calc: 153.40  36.11   0.00 189.51
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 118.50  25.99   0.00   0

 5 ROWLETT ACADEMY FAMILY ASSOC         35490 Calc: 137.86  41.68   0.00 177.54
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 106.50  30.00   0.00   2

 6 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCH        15049 Calc: 130.74  31.97   0.00 147.71
   Plant City, FL                              Raw: 101.00  23.01   0.00  15

 7 WINSTON ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING       43296 Calc: 101.62  38.90   0.00 138.52
   Lakeland, FL                                Raw:  78.50  28.00   0.00   2

 8 OLDSMAR ELE SCH                      44957 Calc:  89.32  18.52   0.00 107.84
   Oldsmar, FL                                 Raw:  69.00  13.33   0.00   0

Top

Net Working Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 ROLAND PARK K-8 SCH                  14725 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 159.50  41.00   0.00   0

 2 ROWLETT ACADEMY FAMILY ASSOC         35490 Calc: 198.75  41.88   0.00 240.63
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 158.50  34.34   0.00   0

 3 PLATO ACADEMY ST PETERSBURG          45299 Calc: 152.35  41.06   0.00 193.41
   St. Petersburg, FL                          Raw: 121.50  33.67   0.00   0

 4 PALM HARBOR MID SCH                   5511 Calc: 124.76  29.28   0.00 154.04
   Palm Harbor, FL                             Raw:  99.50  24.01   0.00   0

 5 DUNEDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL                 5980 Calc:  55.17  19.52   0.00  74.69
   Dunedin, FL                                 Raw:  44.00  16.01   0.00   0

Top

Classics... The Effective Detective Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 FOREST LAKES ELE SCH                 44177 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Oldsmar, FL                                 Raw: 166.00  46.66   0.00   0

 2 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCH        15049 Calc: 165.46  39.99   0.00 205.45
   Plant City, FL                              Raw: 137.33  37.32   0.00   0

 3 HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL          34456 Calc: 166.67  36.44   0.00 203.11
   St. Petersburg, FL                          Raw: 138.34  34.01   0.00   0

 4 MITCHELL ELEMENTARY                   7110 Calc: 170.69  36.42   0.00 201.11
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 141.67  33.99   0.00   6

 5 BOYETTE SPRINGS ELE SCH              37244 Calc: 156.63  35.00   0.00 190.63
   Riverview, FL                               Raw: 130.00  32.66   0.00   1

 6 KINNAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL             38140 Calc: 155.02  33.95   0.00 188.97
   Sarasota , FL                               Raw: 128.67  31.68   0.00   0

 6 OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATH SCH         38108 Calc: 156.61  33.22   0.00 188.83
   Dunedin, FL                                 Raw: 129.99  31.00   0.00   1

 7 ST. PATRICK CATHOLIC SCH             43042 Calc: 166.27  31.79   0.00 187.06
   Largo, FL                                   Raw: 138.00  29.67   0.00  11

 8 WINSTON ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING       43296 Calc: 144.98  28.57   0.00 173.55
   Lakeland, FL                                Raw: 120.33  26.66   0.00   0

 9 MARY BRYANT ELEM SCHOOL              40793 Calc: 155.83  38.21   0.00 168.04
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 129.34  35.66   0.00  26

10 CURTIS FUNDAMENTAL ELE SCH           46364 Calc: 153.80  32.85   0.00 155.65
   Dunedin, FL                                 Raw: 127.65  30.66   0.00  31

Top

Classics... The Effective Detective Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL                 48341 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 168.67  45.25   0.00   0

 2 PALMETTO CHARTER SCHOOL              42139 Calc: 187.32  45.30   0.00 232.62
   Palmetto, FL                                Raw: 157.98  41.00   0.00   0

 2 ST. CECELIA SCHOOL                   39538 Calc: 191.70  40.33   0.00 232.03
   CLEARWATER, FL                              Raw: 161.67  36.50   0.00   0

 3 STATE COLLEGE OF FL COLLEG SCH       40015 Calc: 186.17  43.09   0.00 228.26
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 157.01  39.00   0.00   1

 4 ROLAND PARK K-8 SCH                  14725 Calc: 182.21  46.13   0.00 208.34
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 153.67  41.75   0.00  20

 5 DUNEDIN MIDDLE SCHOOL                 5980 Calc: 176.29  45.30   0.00 201.59
   Dunedin, FL                                 Raw: 148.67  41.00   0.00  20

 6 WILLIAMS MIDDLE MAGNET               41070 Calc: 156.13  42.27   0.00 183.40
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 131.67  38.25   0.00  15

 7 PLATO ACADEMY ST PETERSBURG          45299 Calc: 151.78  34.25   0.00 178.03
   St. Petersburg, FL                          Raw: 128.00  31.00   0.00   8

 8 MULBERRY MID SCH                     24601 Calc: 143.89  29.83   0.00 173.72
   Mulberry, FL                                Raw: 121.35  27.00   0.00   0

 9 ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL           41157 Calc: 155.33  38.12   0.00 168.45
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 131.00  34.50   0.00  25

10 FLORIDA COLLEGE ACADEMY              32114 Calc: 156.12  34.81   0.00 160.93
   Temple Terrace, FL                          Raw: 131.66  31.50   0.00  30

11 INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY                 46521 Calc: 148.62  20.44   0.00 158.06
   Dover, FL                                   Raw: 125.34  18.50   0.00  11

12 OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATH SCH         38108 Calc: 118.18  25.14   0.00 143.32
   Dunedin, FL                                 Raw:  99.67  22.75   0.00   0

Top

Classics... The Effective Detective Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 STATE COLLEGE OF FL COLLEG SCH       40015 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 249.00
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 160.65  43.25   0.00   1

 2 ROWLETT ACADEMY FAMILY ASSOC         35490 Calc: 180.53  42.49   0.00 222.02
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 145.01  36.75   0.00   1

 3 CALVARY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL        45296 Calc: 175.13  41.91   0.00 187.04
   Clearwater, FL                              Raw: 140.67  36.25   0.00  30

Top

Balsa Limbo Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 ROWLETT ACADEMY FAMILY ASSOC         35490 Calc: 100.00 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 180.00  64.67  44.25   0.00   0

 2 WINSTON ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING       43296 Calc:  41.67 127.74  44.07   0.00 171.81
   Lakeland, FL                                Raw:  75.00  55.66  39.00   0.00   0

Top

Balsa Limbo Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number       Wt Hld  Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                        Term                Pnlty

 1 FLORIDA COLLEGE ACADEMY              32114 Calc: 100.00 191.33  39.95   0.00 231.28
   Temple Terrace, FL                          Raw: 510.00  66.67  36.75   0.00   0

 2 ROWLETT ACADEMY FAMILY ASSOC         35490 Calc:  62.75 162.75  50.00   0.00 212.75
   Bradenton, FL                               Raw: 320.00  73.00  46.00   0.00   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div I

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 ROLAND PARK K-8 SCH                  14725 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 242.00
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 158.80  43.50   0.00   8

 2 CORBETT PREP SCH                     46546 Calc: 198.74  41.09   0.00 239.83
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 157.80  35.75   0.00   0

 3 MITCHELL ELEMENTARY                   7110 Calc: 177.58  41.38   0.00 217.96
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 141.00  36.00   0.00   1

 4 WINSTON ACADEMY OF ENGINEERING       43296 Calc: 181.86  31.03   0.00 212.89
   Lakeland, FL                                Raw: 144.40  27.00   0.00   0

 4 LINCOLN ELEMENTARY MAGNET SCH        15049 Calc: 183.38  33.91   0.00 212.29
   Plant City, FL                              Raw: 145.60  29.50   0.00   5

 5 MARY BRYANT ELEM SCHOOL              40793 Calc: 176.07  33.33   0.00 209.40
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 139.80  29.00   0.00   0

 6 BOYETTE SPRINGS ELE SCH              37244 Calc: 163.73  41.38   0.00 205.11
   Riverview, FL                               Raw: 130.00  36.00   0.00   0

 7 OLDSMAR ELE SCH                      44957 Calc: 149.12  24.71   0.00 173.83
   Oldsmar, FL                                 Raw: 118.40  21.50   0.00   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div II

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 PLATO ACADEMY ST PETERSBURG          45299 Calc: 200.00  48.02   0.00 248.02
   St. Petersburg, FL                          Raw: 166.80  30.25   0.00   0

 2 WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL                 48341 Calc: 176.26  50.00   0.00 216.26
   Tampa, FL                                   Raw: 147.00  31.50   0.00  10

 3 MULBERRY MID SCH                     24601 Calc: 140.29  35.71   0.00 176.00
   Mulberry, FL                                Raw: 117.00  22.50   0.00   0

Top

Gibberish or Not Div III

Pos Name & Location                Number        Long   Style  Spont Total/
                                                 Term                Pnlty

 1 CALVARY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL        45296 Calc: 200.00  50.00   0.00 250.00
   Clearwater, FL                              Raw: 117.00  21.25   0.00   0

Top